1126 Lucedale St Jackson, MS 39209
West Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $61,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1126 Lucedale St, Jackson, MS 39209 and is currently estimated at $61,000, approximately $52 per square foot. 1126 Lucedale St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Isable Elementary School, Blackburn Laboratory Middle School, and Jim Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Westhaven Funeral Home Inc
Bought by
Mcgee Marilyn and Mcgee Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgee Marilyn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $176 | $908 | $908 | -- |
| 2024 | $176 | $908 | $908 | $0 |
| 2023 | $176 | $908 | $908 | $0 |
| 2022 | $175 | $908 | $908 | $0 |
| 2021 | $175 | $908 | $908 | $0 |
| 2020 | $408 | $2,131 | $908 | $1,223 |
| 2019 | $642 | $3,352 | $908 | $2,444 |
| 2018 | $635 | $3,352 | $908 | $2,444 |