1126 Meadowlawn Dr Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $229,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1126 Meadowlawn Dr, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $179,895, approximately $164 per square foot. 1126 Meadowlawn Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Furry Elementary School, Meadowlawn Elementary School, and Briar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
Sold by
Shenberger Barbara E
Bought by
Barbara E Shenberger Trust and Shenberger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Shenberger Barbara E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara E Shenberger Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shenberger Barbara E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $993 | $42,889 | $7,560 | $35,329 |
| 2024 | $993 | $42,889 | $7,560 | $35,329 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $33,096 | $6,300 | $26,796 |
| 2022 | $1,371 | $33,092 | $6,300 | $26,792 |
| 2021 | $1,369 | $33,090 | $6,300 | $26,790 |
| 2020 | $1,313 | $32,270 | $6,300 | $25,970 |
| 2019 | $1,351 | $32,270 | $6,300 | $25,970 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $32,270 | $6,300 | $25,970 |
| 2017 | $1,354 | $31,650 | $7,350 | $24,300 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $31,650 | $7,350 | $24,300 |
| 2015 | $1,169 | $31,960 | $7,350 | $24,610 |
| 2014 | $1,181 | $31,960 | $7,350 | $24,610 |
| 2013 | $1,101 | $31,960 | $7,350 | $24,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map