1127 Meadowlawn Dr Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $188,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 Meadowlawn Dr, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $174,199, approximately $156 per square foot. 1127 Meadowlawn Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Furry Elementary School, Meadowlawn Elementary School, and Briar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
He Danzhen
Bought by
Psenicka Ellen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1997
Sold by
Stanley Richard E
Bought by
Schaefer Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Psenicka Ellen M | -- | None Available | |
| Schaefer Robert A | $96,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,033 | $43,830 | $7,560 | $36,270 |
| 2024 | $2,033 | $43,830 | $7,560 | $36,270 |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $34,443 | $6,300 | $28,143 |
| 2022 | $1,968 | $34,443 | $6,300 | $28,143 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $34,440 | $6,300 | $28,140 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $34,200 | $6,300 | $27,900 |
| 2019 | $1,994 | $34,200 | $6,300 | $27,900 |
| 2018 | $1,996 | $34,200 | $6,300 | $27,900 |
| 2017 | $2,030 | $33,850 | $7,350 | $26,500 |
| 2016 | $1,778 | $33,850 | $7,350 | $26,500 |
| 2015 | $1,748 | $33,850 | $7,350 | $26,500 |
| 2014 | $1,768 | $33,850 | $7,350 | $26,500 |
| 2013 | $1,651 | $33,850 | $7,350 | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map