1126 Old River Rd White River Junction, VT 05001
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1126 Old River Rd, White River Junction, VT 05001 and is currently estimated at $404,243, approximately $240 per square foot. 1126 Old River Rd is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Ottauquechee School, Hartford Memorial Middle School, and Hartford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
Sold by
Klauer Michael and Klauer Kimberly A
Bought by
Boettcher Brianna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boettcher Brianna | -- | -- | |
| Klauer Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,256 | $222,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,966 | $222,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,904 | $222,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,920 | $222,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,021 | $222,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,269 | $222,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,095 | $222,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $222,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $213,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,139 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records