1126 Pine Valley Rd Evergreen, CO 80439
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $607,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1126 Pine Valley Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439 and is currently estimated at $593,709, approximately $449 per square foot. 1126 Pine Valley Rd is a home located in Clear Creek County with nearby schools including Clear Creek Middle School and Clear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Evanyo John A
Bought by
Smith Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,200
Outstanding Balance
$194,969
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$398,740
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Herlein Chele M
Bought by
Evanyo John A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Elizabeth A | $315,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Evanyo John A | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Elizabeth A | $244,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,156 | $40,100 | $2,470 | $37,630 |
| 2024 | $2,605 | $32,660 | $2,380 | $30,280 |
| 2023 | $2,597 | $32,660 | $2,380 | $30,280 |
| 2022 | $2,197 | $27,070 | $2,750 | $24,320 |
| 2021 | $2,207 | $27,840 | $2,820 | $25,020 |
| 2020 | $1,889 | $25,160 | $2,820 | $22,340 |
| 2019 | $1,883 | $25,160 | $2,820 | $22,340 |
| 2018 | $1,589 | $21,790 | $2,840 | $18,950 |
| 2017 | $1,648 | $21,790 | $2,840 | $18,950 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,300 | $2,100 | $9,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,300 | $2,100 | $9,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,830 | $2,100 | $9,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map