1126 Regatta Point Hercules, CA 94547
New Pacific NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,177,341 - $1,544,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
4,286
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1126 Regatta Point, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $1,356,585, approximately $316 per square foot. 1126 Regatta Point is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lupine Hills Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2020
Sold by
Wais Sado A
Bought by
Wais Sado A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$426,932
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$929,653
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Wais Sado A and Adhan Faridha S
Bought by
Wais Sado
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$524,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Mohamed Abdi A
Bought by
Wais Sado A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$536,000
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Warmington Hercules Associates Lp
Bought by
Poole Damone L and Poole Sonja M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$687,885
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wais Sado A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wais Sado A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wais Sado | $262,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wais Sado A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wais Sado A | $670,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Poole Damone L | $860,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wais Sado A | $480,000 | |
| Closed | Wais Sado | $524,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wais Sado A | $536,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Poole Damone L | $687,885 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,689 | $870,496 | $165,150 | $705,346 |
| 2024 | $12,943 | $853,428 | $161,912 | $691,516 |
| 2023 | $12,943 | $836,695 | $158,738 | $677,957 |
| 2022 | $12,774 | $820,290 | $155,626 | $664,664 |
| 2021 | $12,759 | $804,207 | $152,575 | $651,632 |
| 2019 | $12,080 | $780,355 | $148,050 | $632,305 |
| 2018 | $11,711 | $765,055 | $145,148 | $619,907 |
| 2017 | $11,520 | $750,054 | $142,302 | $607,752 |
| 2016 | $11,335 | $735,348 | $139,512 | $595,836 |
| 2015 | $11,358 | $724,303 | $137,417 | $586,886 |
| 2014 | $11,139 | $700,231 | $149,452 | $550,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map