1126 Rockefeller Dr Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $2,319,000 - $4,077,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$1,632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1126 Rockefeller Dr, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $3,436,394, approximately $1,631 per square foot. 1126 Rockefeller Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Cherry Chase Elementary School, Sunnyvale Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
Sold by
Du Trong Michael and Du Thuy Tien
Bought by
Du Trong Michael and Du Thuy Tien
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$531,000
Outstanding Balance
$367,527
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,068,867
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2011
Sold by
Du Trong M and Du Tien T
Bought by
Du Trong Michael and Du Thuy Tien
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$539,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Du Trong Michael and Du Thuy Tien
Bought by
Du Trong Michael and Du Thuy Tien
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$545,000
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Du Trong M and Du Thuy Tien
Bought by
Du Trong Michael and Du Thuy Tien
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$545,000
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Du Trong and Du Tien T
Bought by
Du Trong Michael and Du Thuy Tien
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$545,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2009
Sold by
Du Trong Michael and Du Thuy Tien
Bought by
Du Trong Michael and Du Thuy Tien
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$545,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
Sold by
Ransom John T and Ransom Sheila Rose
Bought by
Du Trong Michael and Du Tien Thuy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Du Trong Michael | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Du Trong Michael | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Du Trong Michael | -- | Accommodation | |
| Du Trong M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Du Trong Michael | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Du Trong Michael | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Du Trong Michael | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Du Trong M | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Du Trong Michael | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Du Trong | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Du Trong Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Du Trong Michael | $405,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Du Trong Michael | $531,000 | |
| Closed | Du Trong M | $539,000 | |
| Closed | Du Trong Michael | $545,000 | |
| Closed | Du Trong M | $545,000 | |
| Closed | Du Trong | $545,000 | |
| Closed | Du Trong Michael | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,975 | $770,497 | $423,617 | $346,880 |
| 2024 | $8,975 | $755,390 | $415,311 | $340,079 |
| 2023 | $8,894 | $740,579 | $407,168 | $333,411 |
| 2022 | $8,757 | $726,059 | $399,185 | $326,874 |
| 2021 | $8,674 | $711,823 | $391,358 | $320,465 |
| 2020 | $8,565 | $704,526 | $387,346 | $317,180 |
| 2019 | $8,376 | $690,712 | $379,751 | $310,961 |
| 2018 | $8,211 | $677,169 | $372,305 | $304,864 |
| 2017 | $8,106 | $663,892 | $365,005 | $298,887 |
| 2016 | $7,792 | $650,876 | $357,849 | $293,027 |
| 2015 | $7,836 | $641,100 | $352,474 | $288,626 |
| 2014 | $7,683 | $628,543 | $345,570 | $282,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map