1126 Skymont Rd Staunton, VA 24401
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1126 Skymont Rd, Staunton, VA 24401 and is currently estimated at $311,830, approximately $158 per square foot. 1126 Skymont Rd is a home located in Staunton City with nearby schools including Ware Elementary School, Shelburne Middle School, and Staunton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Shifflett Robert L
Bought by
Shover Ronald H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Outstanding Balance
$93,596
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$218,234
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shover Ronald H | $136,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shover Ronald H | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,486 | $273,190 | $55,190 | $218,000 |
| 2024 | $2,108 | $236,880 | $48,580 | $188,300 |
| 2023 | $2,108 | $236,880 | $48,580 | $188,300 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $177,370 | $35,570 | $141,800 |
| 2021 | $1,632 | $177,370 | $35,570 | $141,800 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $158,270 | $35,570 | $122,700 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $158,270 | $35,570 | $122,700 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $142,670 | $35,570 | $107,100 |
| 2017 | $1,366 | $140,870 | $35,570 | $105,300 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $135,370 | $35,570 | $99,800 |
| 2015 | $1,286 | $135,370 | $35,570 | $99,800 |
| 2014 | $1,342 | $141,270 | $35,570 | $105,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map