1126 Student Ave Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1126 Student Ave, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $205,848, approximately $191 per square foot. 1126 Student Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2022
Sold by
Foley Kevin P and Foley Cheri M
Bought by
Foley Kevin Patrick and Foley Cheri M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1984
Sold by
Ehrle Clifford E
Bought by
Foley Kevin P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foley Kevin Patrick | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Foley Kevin P | $46,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,772 | $62,910 | $16,510 | $46,400 |
| 2024 | $1,714 | $40,530 | $9,610 | $30,920 |
| 2023 | $1,714 | $40,530 | $9,610 | $30,920 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $40,530 | $9,610 | $30,920 |
| 2021 | $1,826 | $36,450 | $7,120 | $29,330 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $36,450 | $7,120 | $29,330 |
| 2019 | $1,862 | $36,450 | $7,120 | $29,330 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $35,930 | $9,070 | $26,860 |
| 2017 | $1,643 | $32,284 | $9,072 | $23,212 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $32,284 | $9,072 | $23,212 |
| 2015 | $1,549 | $31,934 | $8,722 | $23,212 |
| 2014 | $1,549 | $31,934 | $8,722 | $23,212 |
| 2013 | $1,513 | $31,934 | $8,722 | $23,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map