$1,900 Per Month

1126 Trillium Ln Lafayette, IN 47905

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,482 Sq Ft
9,635 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air
  • Level Lot
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

3 bed 2 bath. 1482 Sq. Ft. NEW EVERYTHING

Listing Agent

Nicole Sturm

@properties Listed on: 05/12/2026

@properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 9,635 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 64x142
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,482 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,900
  • Assessor Parcel Number 79-07-35-227-027.000-004

Community Details

Overview

  • Weston Woods Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $200

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

9,635 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 1 Year
  • Pet Fee: 200
  • Security Deposit: 1900

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL FOR LEASE
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Style: One Story
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Legal Description: 1126 Trillium Lane
  • Parcel Number ID: 79-07-35-227-027.000-004
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1482
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1482
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1482
  • Basement Foundation: Slab
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 12x15, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12x10, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12x10, On Level: Main
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Outbuilding1: None
  • Outbuilding2: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 2
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 24x24

• Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 64X142
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 9635
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.2212

MLS Schools

  • High School: Jefferson
  • Middle School: Sunnyside/Tecumseh
  • School District: Lafayette

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Rent $1,900 0.0% --
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $280,000 -6.4% $189 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2026 03/16/26 For Sale $299,000 +132.2% $202 / Sq Ft
11/16/2016 11/16/16 Sold $128,750 -4.6% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/30/2016 09/30/16 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2016 09/27/16 For Sale $134,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202617720

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 79-07-35-227-027.000-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.