11261 Hideaway Trail Anchorage, AK 99507
Hillside East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,417 - $598,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,287
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11261 Hideaway Trail, Anchorage, AK 99507 and is currently estimated at $525,104, approximately $408 per square foot. 11261 Hideaway Trail is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including O'Malley Elementary School, Hanshew Middle School, and Service High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Jaleski Thomas M and Brown Kim A
Bought by
Sellers Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sellers Tina M | -- | Ftaa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sellers Tina M | $238,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,779 | $410,400 | $191,400 | $219,000 |
| 2024 | $5,779 | $370,800 | $180,900 | $189,900 |
| 2023 | $5,620 | $348,000 | $173,100 | $174,900 |
| 2022 | $5,681 | $348,500 | $173,100 | $175,400 |
| 2021 | $5,879 | $336,500 | $173,100 | $163,400 |
| 2020 | $5,350 | $334,400 | $173,100 | $161,300 |
| 2019 | $5,193 | $329,700 | $173,100 | $156,600 |
| 2018 | $5,147 | $327,000 | $178,000 | $149,000 |
| 2017 | $4,651 | $321,200 | $170,000 | $151,200 |
| 2016 | $4,354 | $341,500 | $170,000 | $171,500 |
| 2015 | $4,354 | $333,000 | $166,000 | $167,000 |
| 2014 | $4,354 | $320,700 | $165,800 | $154,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map