1127 58th St Pullman, MI 49450
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 58th St, Pullman, MI 49450 and is currently estimated at $218,082, approximately $113 per square foot. 1127 58th St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2000
Sold by
Ruffin Stephanie Price
Bought by
Ruffin Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruffin Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,156 | $95,100 | $6,300 | $88,800 |
| 2024 | $1,704 | $102,500 | $4,500 | $98,000 |
| 2023 | $1,704 | $83,600 | $5,300 | $78,300 |
| 2022 | $1,704 | $71,000 | $4,800 | $66,200 |
| 2020 | $1,750 | $44,900 | $4,400 | $40,500 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $49,900 | $4,400 | $45,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $57,300 | $4,300 | $53,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $42,300 | $4,000 | $38,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $36,600 | $3,800 | $32,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,600 | $3,800 | $32,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,800 | $4,600 | $33,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,900 | $4,300 | $38,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map