1127 Avon Rd Schenectady, NY 12308
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $496,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,116
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 Avon Rd, Schenectady, NY 12308 and is currently estimated at $480,013, approximately $116 per square foot. 1127 Avon Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jessie T Zoller School, Oneida Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2023
Sold by
Johanna M Bull Revocable Trust
Bought by
Marlies Bull Revocable Trust and Bull
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Bull Johanna M
Bought by
Bull Johanna M and Johanna M Bull Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marlies Bull Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bull Johanna M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,276 | $312,700 | $51,000 | $261,700 |
| 2024 | $11,276 | $312,700 | $51,000 | $261,700 |
| 2023 | $111 | $312,700 | $51,000 | $261,700 |
| 2022 | $11,013 | $312,700 | $51,000 | $261,700 |
| 2021 | $10,894 | $312,700 | $51,000 | $261,700 |
| 2020 | $10,785 | $312,700 | $51,000 | $261,700 |
| 2019 | $5,749 | $312,700 | $51,000 | $261,700 |
| 2018 | $10,939 | $312,700 | $51,000 | $261,700 |
| 2017 | $10,798 | $312,700 | $51,000 | $261,700 |
| 2016 | $11,667 | $318,000 | $51,000 | $267,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $318,000 | $51,000 | $267,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $318,000 | $51,000 | $267,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map