NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1127 Benham Ct Richland, WA 99352

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
0.28 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 13, 2022

Last sale price $380,000 $235 Per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Baseboard Heating
  • Lewis & Clark Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of June 2022

MLS# 258696 Here is the rental investment property you've been searching for! Well maintained duplex located in a quiet Richland cul-de-sac off of Benham Street. Each unit includes 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, living area, kitchen with range & refrigerator, dining space, laundry hook-ups, off street parking, patio area and backyard. Great Located near parks, schools, shopping and easy HWY access.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Geoff Bowlsby

Century 21 Tri-Cities License #30766 Listed on: 05/01/2022

Century 21 Tri-Cities

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

Non-Member

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,243

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 0.28

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Additional Features

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Baseboard Heating

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 1,620 Sq Ft Building

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 114983010308004

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,243

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.28
  • Directions: Goethals, Benham St, Benham Ct
  • Listing Member Name: Geoff Bowlsby
  • Prop. Type: Rental Income
  • Spec Tax Designation: None
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Construction Style: Frame
  • Gross Mo Income: 1900.00
  • Total Approx Bldg S F: 1620.00
  • Unit A Estimated Sq Ft: 810
  • Unit A Monthly Rent: 900.00
  • Unit A Number Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Unit A Number Bedrooms: 2
  • Unit A Number of Units: 1
  • Unit B Estimated Sq Ft: 810
  • Unit B Monthly Rent: 1000.00
  • Unit B Number of Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Unit B Number of Bedrooms: 2
  • Unit B Number of Units: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Number of Units: 2.00

Fee Information

  • Taxes: 2243.00

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 114983010308004
  • Zoning: R2 - 2 Fam Res

Tax Info

  • Year: 2021

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/13/2022 06/13/22 Sold $380,000 0.0% $235 / Sq Ft
06/13/2022 06/13/22 Sold $380,000 -1.3% $235 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/01/2022 05/01/22 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2022 05/01/22 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2022 02/23/22 For Sale $384,900 0.0% $238 / Sq Ft
01/29/2022 01/29/22 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2022 01/07/22 For Sale $384,900 +71.1% $238 / Sq Ft
12/11/2019 12/11/19 Sold $225,000 -6.3% $139 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/24/2019 10/24/19 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2019 07/10/19 For Sale $240,000 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Of Yakima Association Of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,603 $302,840 $50,000 $252,840
2024 $3,418 $383,500 $50,000 $333,500
2023 $3,418 $361,750 $50,000 $311,750
2022 $2,431 $234,000 $50,000 $184,000
2021 $2,244 $216,750 $50,000 $166,750
2020 $2,252 $193,750 $50,000 $143,750
2019 $1,903 $183,840 $22,000 $161,840
2018 $1,820 $167,090 $22,000 $145,090
2017 $1,595 $133,610 $22,000 $111,610
2016 $1,572 $133,610 $22,000 $111,610
2015 $1,602 $133,610 $22,000 $111,610
2014 -- $133,610 $22,000 $111,610
2013 -- $133,610 $22,000 $111,610
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Of Yakima Association Of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 22-35

MLS Of Yakima Association Of REALTORS®

APN: 114983010308004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.