NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $104,000 - $117,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,056 Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 21, 2021

Last sale price $75,000 $71 Per Sq Ft

Est. 47% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $722 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • City View
  • Porch
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Colonial Architecture

About This Home

As of September 2021

Why rent when you can own? Welcome to this lovely colonial located in the heart of North Hill. This home boasts two nicely sized bedrooms and one full bath. There is a spacious living room which opens to the formal dining room perfect for entertaining. The oak kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space. This home is absolutely move in ready and awaiting a new owner. Stop looking and start packing. Call to schedule a showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nikki Fanizzi

RE/MAX Trends Realty License #2003021302 Listed on: 08/03/2021

RE/MAX Trends Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Dylan Schied

Deleted Agent License #2021002455

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,463

Year Built

  • Built in 1924

Lot Details

  • 4,722 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40 x 118
  • Unpaved Streets

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,056 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • City Views
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6713893

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,463

Year Built

Built in 1924

Lot Details

4,722 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Dwelling Type: Detached
  • Style: Colonial
  • Price Per Square Foot: 71.02
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 71.02
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 2.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1056
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1924

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 5
  • Basement Detail: Full, Unfinished
  • Laundry Lower: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1056.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 1056.00

• Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Collinwood

Schools

  • School District: Akron CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 40 x 118
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.1084
  • Parcel Number: 6713893

Tax Info

  • Tax: 1463

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 3, 2021
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
List Price
$75,000
Sold Price
$75,000
Current Estimated Value
$109,876

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$34,876
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.52%
Original Mortgage
$72,750
Outstanding Balance
$66,197
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,679

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Lane Douglas E and Lane Cynthia L
Bought by
Rich Mark A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,997
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Corpening Betty B
Bought by
Lane Douglas E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tubman Amber $75,000 Kingdom Title
Rich Mark A $71,997 Falls Title Agency Inc
Lane Douglas E $20,000 Chicago Title Insurance Comp
Corpening Betty -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tubman Amber $72,750
Previous Owner Rich Mark A $71,997
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/21/2021 09/21/21 Sold $75,000 0.0% $71 / Sq Ft
08/10/2021 08/10/21 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2021 08/03/21 For Sale $75,000 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,627 $30,331 $5,831 $24,500
2023 $1,627 $30,331 $5,831 $24,500
2022 $1,446 $21,064 $4,050 $17,014
2021 $1,485 $21,064 $4,050 $17,014
2020 $1,463 $21,060 $4,050 $17,010
2019 $1,179 $15,210 $4,080 $11,130
2018 $1,164 $15,210 $4,080 $11,130
2017 $1,309 $15,210 $4,080 $11,130
2016 $1,310 $17,440 $4,660 $12,780
2015 $1,309 $17,440 $4,660 $12,780
2014 $1,299 $17,440 $4,660 $12,780
2013 $1,324 $18,190 $4,660 $13,530
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4304714

MLS Now

APN: 67-13893

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.