1127 Brixworth Dr Spring Hill, TN 37174
Estimated Value: $708,987 - $742,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,793
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 Brixworth Dr, Spring Hill, TN 37174 and is currently estimated at $725,247, approximately $259 per square foot. 1127 Brixworth Dr is a home with nearby schools including Primrose School of Spring Hill.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Pulte Homes Tennessee Lp
Bought by
Jannasch Madalyn N and Foust Christopher James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,025
Outstanding Balance
$330,703
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$394,544
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jannasch Madalyn N | $470,032 | Foundation T&E Series Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jannasch Madalyn N | $376,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $800 | $175,275 | $40,000 | $135,275 |
| 2024 | $800 | $108,300 | $23,750 | $84,550 |
| 2023 | $800 | $108,300 | $23,750 | $84,550 |
| 2022 | $1,982 | $108,300 | $23,750 | $84,550 |
| 2021 | $1,889 | $103,250 | $23,750 | $79,500 |
| 2020 | $351 | $16,250 | $16,250 | $0 |
| 2019 | $351 | $16,250 | $16,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map