1127 Cato Rd Mendenhall, MS 39114
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $1,007,515
3
Beds
4
Baths
5,986
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 Cato Rd, Mendenhall, MS 39114 and is currently estimated at $790,505, approximately $132 per square foot. 1127 Cato Rd is a home with nearby schools including Puckett Elementary School and Puckett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Ainsworth
Bought by
Tullos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tullos | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,616 | $58,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,508 | $58,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,242 | $56,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,159 | $56,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,107 | $55,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,109 | $55,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,562 | $48,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,466 | $48,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,468 | $48,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,158 | $47,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,158 | $47,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $379 | $7,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,987 | $0 | $0 |