1127 Chester Rd Middle River, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $970,471 - $1,186,000
Studio
2
Baths
4,050
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 Chester Rd, Middle River, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $1,059,868, approximately $261 per square foot. 1127 Chester Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Seneca Elementary School, Middle River Middle School, and Kenwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Wienhold Richard W
Bought by
Mull Timothy D and Mull Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2001
Sold by
Wienhold Richard W
Bought by
Wienhold Richard W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1999
Sold by
Becker Betty Jean
Bought by
Wienhold Richard W and Merritt Ruthann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Ecker Betty Jean
Bought by
Becker Betty Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1996
Sold by
Biddison Charles N
Bought by
Becker Betty Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mull Timothy D | $215,000 | -- | |
| Wienhold Richard W | -- | -- | |
| Wienhold Richard W | -- | -- | |
| Becker Betty Jean | -- | -- | |
| Becker Betty Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,888 | $798,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,888 | $754,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,408 | $709,200 | $237,400 | $471,800 |
| 2022 | $9,197 | $699,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,002 | $690,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,002 | $680,800 | $237,400 | $443,400 |
| 2019 | $8,759 | $662,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,606 | $644,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,175 | $626,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,294 | $601,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,294 | $576,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,294 | $551,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map