1127 E Lemon Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $1,149,000 - $1,469,020
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$734/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 E Lemon Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $1,344,755, approximately $733 per square foot. 1127 E Lemon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Royal Oaks Elementary School, Duarte High School, and Immaculate Conception STEM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Oram Sheree
Bought by
Oram Ryan and Oram Sheree
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Oram Ryam
Bought by
Oram Ryan and Oram Sheree
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Hollifield Robert Daniel and The Hollifield Trust A
Bought by
Oram Ryan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$612,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2001
Sold by
Hollifield Phyllis H and Hollifield Robert Daniel
Bought by
Hollifield Phyllis H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oram Ryan | -- | None Available | |
| Oram Sheree | -- | None Available | |
| Oram Ryan | -- | None Available | |
| Oram Ryan | -- | None Available | |
| Oram Ryan D | $765,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hollifield Phyllis H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oram Ryan D | $612,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,141 | $1,158,437 | $836,341 | $322,096 |
| 2024 | $15,141 | $1,135,724 | $819,943 | $315,781 |
| 2023 | $13,383 | $1,004,826 | $803,866 | $200,960 |
| 2022 | $12,989 | $985,124 | $788,104 | $197,020 |
| 2021 | $12,737 | $965,808 | $772,651 | $193,157 |
| 2019 | $12,118 | $937,164 | $749,735 | $187,429 |
| 2018 | $11,476 | $890,000 | $712,000 | $178,000 |
| 2016 | $9,927 | $766,000 | $613,000 | $153,000 |
| 2015 | $9,849 | $766,000 | $613,000 | $153,000 |
| 2014 | $8,953 | $687,000 | $550,000 | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map