1127 E Megan Ct Gilbert, AZ 85295
Ashland Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,222 - $763,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,691
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 E Megan Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $696,056, approximately $258 per square foot. 1127 E Megan Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Ashland Elementary School, South Valley Jr. High School, and Campo Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1998
Sold by
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Bought by
Haugen Ordell E and Haugen Cheryl M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,450
Outstanding Balance
$32,567
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$663,489
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haugen Ordell E | $218,185 | First American Title | |
| Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haugen Ordell E | $185,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,659 | $34,768 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,575 | $33,112 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,575 | $50,250 | $10,050 | $40,200 |
| 2022 | $2,496 | $37,950 | $7,590 | $30,360 |
| 2021 | $2,636 | $35,930 | $7,180 | $28,750 |
| 2020 | $2,594 | $33,830 | $6,760 | $27,070 |
| 2019 | $2,385 | $31,950 | $6,390 | $25,560 |
| 2018 | $2,314 | $30,460 | $6,090 | $24,370 |
| 2017 | $2,235 | $29,180 | $5,830 | $23,350 |
| 2016 | $2,315 | $28,460 | $5,690 | $22,770 |
| 2015 | $2,109 | $28,110 | $5,620 | $22,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map