1127 Falls Hill Dr Baltimore, MD 21211
Hoes Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,158 - $253,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 Falls Hill Dr, Baltimore, MD 21211 and is currently estimated at $237,079, approximately $231 per square foot. 1127 Falls Hill Dr is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Medfield Heights Elementary School, and Booker T. Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
Sold by
Bennett Edward J and Bennett Diana D
Bought by
Mcconkey William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Balzano Frank
Bought by
Balzano Regina M and Balzano James J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,159
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2023
Sold by
Balzano James J
Bought by
Balzano Regina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,159
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcconkey William | $10,368 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcconkey William | $10,368 | None Listed On Document | |
| Balzano Regina M | -- | Indecomm Global Services | |
| Balzano Regina M | $95,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Balzano Regina M | $95,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Balzano Regina M | $137,159 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,244 | $188,100 | $80,000 | $108,100 |
| 2024 | $4,244 | $180,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,080 | $173,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,015 | $165,900 | $80,000 | $85,900 |
| 2021 | $3,907 | $165,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,778 | $165,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,658 | $164,800 | $80,000 | $84,800 |
| 2018 | $2,589 | $159,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,509 | $154,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,151 | $149,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,151 | $146,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,151 | $142,967 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map