1127 Grand St Key Largo, FL 33037
Estimated Value: $3,279,432 - $3,753,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,374
Sq Ft
$1,036/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 Grand St, Key Largo, FL 33037 and is currently estimated at $3,494,358, approximately $1,035 per square foot. 1127 Grand St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Key Largo School, Coral Shores High School, and Dolphin Montessori Children's House.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Fleisher Richard M and Gorden Shirley
Bought by
Rhyne George
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Bought by
Rhyne Joy and Rhyne George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1984
Bought by
Rhyne Joy and Rhyne George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1978
Bought by
Rhyne Joy and Rhyne George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhyne George | $1,850,000 | -- | |
| Rhyne Joy | $445,000 | -- | |
| Rhyne Joy | $205,000 | -- | |
| Rhyne Joy | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,741 | $2,799,989 | $1,957,935 | $842,054 |
| 2024 | $16,643 | $2,684,715 | $1,830,045 | $854,670 |
| 2023 | $16,643 | $2,581,356 | $1,741,740 | $839,616 |
| 2022 | $13,599 | $1,934,706 | $1,087,065 | $847,641 |
| 2021 | $11,914 | $1,377,644 | $724,710 | $652,934 |
| 2020 | $11,525 | $1,320,297 | $663,810 | $656,487 |
| 2019 | $11,532 | $1,318,715 | $652,365 | $666,350 |
| 2018 | $11,340 | $1,268,940 | $615,090 | $653,850 |
| 2017 | $11,352 | $1,272,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $11,072 | $1,193,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,953 | $1,158,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,755 | $1,103,291 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map