1127 Hickory Rd Charleston, WV 25314
South Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $604,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 Hickory Rd, Charleston, WV 25314 and is currently estimated at $372,776, approximately $125 per square foot. 1127 Hickory Rd is a home with nearby schools including Overbrook Elementary School, John Adams Middle School, and George Washington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $675 | $61,950 | $9,810 | $52,140 |
| 2024 | $686 | $62,610 | $9,810 | $52,800 |
| 2023 | $664 | $61,260 | $9,810 | $51,450 |
| 2022 | $1,328 | $61,260 | $9,810 | $51,450 |
| 2021 | $1,985 | $61,920 | $9,810 | $52,110 |
| 2020 | $666 | $61,920 | $9,810 | $52,110 |
| 2019 | $672 | $62,580 | $9,810 | $52,770 |
| 2018 | $608 | $62,580 | $9,810 | $52,770 |
| 2017 | $536 | $57,630 | $9,810 | $47,820 |
| 2016 | $539 | $58,200 | $9,810 | $48,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map