Seller's Agent in 2026
Sherri Wilson
Fischels Residential Group
(319) 464-6976
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
Charming 1906 Historic Home-Timeless Beauty with Modern Comfort. Step into timeless elegance with this beautifully maintained 1906 historic home in the historic district, offering 2664 square feet of character and comfort. Featuring 4 large bedrooms, this home provides the perfect blend of vintage charm and modern upgrades. Enjoy gatherings in the spacious formal dining room and large living room, highlighted by a double sided brick fireplace that creates a warm, inviting atmosphere on both sides. Recent updates include 18 brand-new windows that bring in natural light while improving efficiency, along with 2 new furnaces to keep you comfortable year-round. From the detail woodwork to the grand layout, this home is full of personality and craftsmanship. Don't miss your chance to own a true piece of history-beautifully updated for todays lifestyle. Schedule your showing today!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Fischels Residential Group License #S67502000 Listed on: 01/05/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $170,000 | Abstract Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $78,524 | None Available | |
| Legal Action Court Order | $75,000 | Black Hawk County Abstract & |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $164,803 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $45,600 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | -- | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $73,641 | FHA | |
| Closed | $0 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Sold | $169,900 | 0.0% | $64 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | For Sale | $169,900 | +198.1% | $64 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2017 09/18/17 | Sold | $57,000 | -33.7% | $21 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2017 08/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2017 05/04/17 | For Sale | $86,000 | -- | $32 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,678 | $179,320 | $16,200 | $163,120 |
| 2024 | $3,678 | $179,790 | $16,200 | $163,590 |
| 2023 | $2,754 | $179,790 | $16,200 | $163,590 |
| 2022 | $2,680 | $134,310 | $16,200 | $118,110 |
| 2021 | $3,081 | $134,310 | $16,200 | $118,110 |
| 2020 | $2,736 | $131,610 | $13,500 | $118,110 |
| 2019 | $2,736 | $131,610 | $13,500 | $118,110 |
| 2018 | $2,766 | $65,770 | $13,500 | $52,270 |
| 2017 | $2,766 | $124,030 | $13,500 | $110,530 |
| 2016 | $2,616 | $124,030 | $13,500 | $110,530 |
| 2015 | $2,616 | $124,030 | $13,500 | $110,530 |
| 2014 | $2,836 | $131,400 | $13,500 | $117,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sherri Wilson
Fischels Residential Group
(319) 464-6976
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Elvia Macias
Vine Valley Real Estate
(319) 249-5468
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Robin Shrader
Century 21 Signature Real Estate - Cedar Falls
(319) 231-2590
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: Northeast Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: NBR20260049
APN: 8912-19-381-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.