1127 Iris Dr Mountainside, NJ 07092
Estimated Value: $716,584 - $897,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,814
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 Iris Dr, Mountainside, NJ 07092 and is currently estimated at $817,896, approximately $450 per square foot. 1127 Iris Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Beechwood School, Deerfield Elementary School, and St James The Apostle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,150 | $495,100 | $291,400 | $203,700 |
| 2024 | $9,843 | $495,100 | $291,400 | $203,700 |
| 2023 | $9,843 | $495,100 | $291,400 | $203,700 |
| 2022 | $9,887 | $495,100 | $291,400 | $203,700 |
| 2021 | $9,724 | $495,100 | $291,400 | $203,700 |
| 2020 | $9,029 | $120,800 | $52,200 | $68,600 |
| 2019 | $9,076 | $120,800 | $52,200 | $68,600 |
| 2018 | $9,094 | $120,800 | $52,200 | $68,600 |
| 2017 | $9,027 | $120,800 | $52,200 | $68,600 |
| 2016 | $8,822 | $120,800 | $52,200 | $68,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map