1127 Loop Rd La Follette, TN 37766
Estimated Value: $190,736 - $258,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 Loop Rd, La Follette, TN 37766 and is currently estimated at $223,184, approximately $189 per square foot. 1127 Loop Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Calvary Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Brown Mary P
Bought by
Meadows Brenda L and Meadows Paul A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,198
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1977
Bought by
Brown Claude and Brown Mary P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1900
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meadows Brenda L | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Meadows Brenda L | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Claude | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meadows Brenda L | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Meadows Brenda L | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $51,175 | $8,000 | $43,175 |
| 2024 | -- | $51,175 | $8,000 | $43,175 |
| 2023 | $669 | $19,900 | $3,400 | $16,500 |
| 2022 | $669 | $19,900 | $3,400 | $16,500 |
| 2021 | $669 | $19,900 | $3,400 | $16,500 |
| 2020 | $656 | $19,900 | $3,400 | $16,500 |
| 2019 | $669 | $19,900 | $3,400 | $16,500 |
| 2018 | $684 | $19,300 | $2,750 | $16,550 |
| 2017 | $684 | $19,300 | $2,750 | $16,550 |
| 2016 | $684 | $19,300 | $2,750 | $16,550 |
| 2015 | $634 | $19,300 | $2,750 | $16,550 |
| 2014 | $634 | $19,300 | $2,750 | $16,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,750 | $3,200 | $16,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map