Estimated Value: $123,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 Main Ave, Nitro, WV 25143 and is currently estimated at $142,457, approximately $134 per square foot. 1127 Main Ave is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Nitro Elementary School, Andrew Jackson Middle School, and Nitro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $356 | $42,480 | $12,300 | $30,180 |
| 2024 | $356 | $42,480 | $12,300 | $30,180 |
| 2023 | $325 | $40,560 | $12,300 | $28,260 |
| 2022 | $295 | $38,640 | $12,300 | $26,340 |
| 2021 | $296 | $38,640 | $12,300 | $26,340 |
| 2020 | $296 | $38,640 | $12,300 | $26,340 |
| 2019 | $614 | $38,640 | $12,300 | $26,340 |
| 2018 | $555 | $38,640 | $12,300 | $26,340 |
| 2017 | $553 | $38,640 | $12,300 | $26,340 |
| 2016 | $552 | $38,640 | $12,300 | $26,340 |
| 2015 | $550 | $38,640 | $12,300 | $26,340 |
| 2014 | $493 | $35,280 | $12,300 | $22,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map