1127 Moers Dr Chaska, MN 55318
Estimated Value: $675,367 - $754,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 Moers Dr, Chaska, MN 55318 and is currently estimated at $723,842. 1127 Moers Dr is a home with nearby schools including Clover Ridge Elementary School, Chaska Middle School West, and Chaska High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2025
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Minnesota Llc
Bought by
Lundberg Zhanetta and Lundberg Ted
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$497,040
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,802
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lundberg Zhanetta | $723,421 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lundberg Zhanetta | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,738 | $659,100 | $170,000 | $489,100 |
| 2024 | $1,216 | $200,000 | $200,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $390 | $200,000 | $200,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map