1127 Mount Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $382,832 - $454,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,298
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 Mount Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $412,708, approximately $317 per square foot. 1127 Mount Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Coffey Benjamin H
Bought by
Faulkner Anissa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
Isaacs Jimmy D
Bought by
Coffey Benjamin H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Sold by
Dittmar Arthur G
Bought by
Isaacs Jimmy D and Isaacs Kimberly A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faulkner Anissa L | $205,000 | -- | |
| Coffey Benjamin H | $142,500 | -- | |
| Isaacs Jimmy D | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Coffey Benjamin H | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,128 | $402,900 | $255,100 | $147,800 |
| 2024 | $4,128 | $421,000 | $300,100 | $120,900 |
| 2023 | $4,006 | $409,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,735 | $397,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,462 | $357,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,311 | $329,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,050 | $300,800 | $199,800 | $101,000 |
| 2017 | $2,935 | $279,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $258,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $236,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $236,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map