7624 Beach Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $792,000 - $973,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,892
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7624 Beach Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $861,570, approximately $297 per square foot. 7624 Beach Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
Sold by
Brusio Phillip
Bought by
Krier Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$577,585
Outstanding Balance
$464,576
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$396,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Haan James M and Haan James M
Bought by
Bursio Phillip and Brusio Phillip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Haan James Dmathew and Haan Ami Brunetti
Bought by
Brusio Phillip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Haan James M
Bought by
Haan James M and Hann Ami B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Squires Company Ltd
Bought by
Haan James M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krier Robert | $599,000 | Maryland First Title Ltd | |
| Bursio Phillip | $540,000 | -- | |
| Brusio Phillip | $540,000 | Kg Title Inc | |
| Bursio Phillip | $540,000 | -- | |
| Haan James M | -- | -- | |
| Haan James M | $369,760 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krier Robert | $577,585 | |
| Previous Owner | Bursio Phillip | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bursio Phillip | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,685 | $686,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,685 | $673,900 | $346,100 | $327,800 |
| 2023 | $6,509 | $651,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,088 | $629,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,807 | $584,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,692 | $561,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,454 | $537,900 | $280,600 | $257,300 |
| 2017 | $5,282 | $480,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $423,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $366,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $366,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map