1127 NE 27th St Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $548,072
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,409
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 NE 27th St, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $529,518, approximately $219 per square foot. 1127 NE 27th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Miller Elione A and Miller Mindy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,342
Outstanding Balance
$134,409
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$395,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Anderson Donald L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Mcpeek Samuel E
Bought by
Anderson Donald L and Anderson Kimberly B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,182
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|