11270 3rd St Becker, MN 55308
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11270 3rd St, Becker, MN 55308 and is currently estimated at $332,145, approximately $255 per square foot. 11270 3rd St is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Becker Primary School, Becker Intermediate Elementary School, and Becker Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Thiel David A and Thiel Karla J
Bought by
Thomas Gerard P and Thomas Lori T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Gerard P | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,136 | $331,600 | $85,200 | $246,400 |
| 2024 | $4,076 | $326,000 | $104,000 | $222,000 |
| 2023 | $3,906 | $328,500 | $104,000 | $224,500 |
| 2022 | $3,378 | $312,700 | $87,900 | $224,800 |
| 2020 | $2,738 | $227,200 | $48,500 | $178,700 |
| 2019 | $2,494 | $210,900 | $45,400 | $165,500 |
| 2018 | $2,396 | $196,400 | $41,700 | $154,700 |
| 2017 | $2,206 | $186,100 | $41,700 | $144,400 |
| 2016 | $2,130 | $171,000 | $34,200 | $136,800 |
| 2015 | $1,876 | $145,800 | $28,500 | $117,300 |
| 2014 | $1,822 | $141,700 | $28,300 | $113,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $132,300 | $26,600 | $105,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map