11270 E Mount Morris Rd Davison, MI 48423
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $382,524
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11270 E Mount Morris Rd, Davison, MI 48423 and is currently estimated at $345,175, approximately $220 per square foot. 11270 E Mount Morris Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Columbiaville Elementary School, Otisville Elementary School, and Lakeville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Woodfield Scott K and Woodfield Robin M
Bought by
Scott K Woodfield & Robin M Woodfield Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2012
Sold by
Davis Nancy J
Bought by
Davis Adrian and Davis Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott K Woodfield & Robin M Woodfield Tr | -- | Attorney | |
| Davis Adrian | -- | None Available | |
| Woodfield Scott K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,238 | $227,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,389 | $220,300 | $0 | $0 |