11505 E Mount Morris Rd Davison, MI 48423
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11505 E Mount Morris Rd, Davison, MI 48423 and is currently estimated at $230,856, approximately $166 per square foot. 11505 E Mount Morris Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Columbiaville Elementary School, Otisville Elementary School, and Lakeville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2024
Sold by
Whitehead Amelda J and Whitehead Dewayne
Bought by
Whitehead Billy L and Whitehead Gina L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Whitehead Dewayne and Whitehead Amelda J
Bought by
Whitehead Dewayne and Whitehead Amelda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Whitehead Dewayne and Whitehead Amelda J
Bought by
Whitehead Dewayne and Whitehead Amelda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitehead Billy L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Whitehead Dewayne | -- | None Available | |
| Whitehead Dewayne | -- | None Available | |
| Whitehead Dewayne | -- | None Available | |
| Whitehead Dewayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |