11270 Lynrose St Arcadia, CA 91006
North El Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $842,000 - $1,037,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,347
Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11270 Lynrose St, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $906,627, approximately $673 per square foot. 11270 Lynrose St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Hondo School, Arroyo High School, and Rio Hondo Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2023
Sold by
Packer Joyce
Bought by
Packer Trust and Packer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Packer Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,285 | $154,731 | $61,884 | $92,847 |
| 2024 | $2,285 | $151,698 | $60,671 | $91,027 |
| 2023 | $2,242 | $148,725 | $59,482 | $89,243 |
| 2022 | $2,176 | $145,810 | $58,316 | $87,494 |
| 2021 | $2,124 | $142,952 | $57,173 | $85,779 |
| 2019 | $2,145 | $138,714 | $55,478 | $83,236 |
| 2018 | $2,067 | $135,995 | $54,391 | $81,604 |
| 2016 | $1,969 | $130,716 | $52,280 | $78,436 |
| 2015 | $1,946 | $128,753 | $51,495 | $77,258 |
| 2014 | $1,881 | $126,232 | $50,487 | $75,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map