112706 Hundertmark Rd Unit 6G Chaska, MN 55318
Estimated Value: $186,452 - $205,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112706 Hundertmark Rd Unit 6G, Chaska, MN 55318 and is currently estimated at $196,113, approximately $204 per square foot. 112706 Hundertmark Rd Unit 6G is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Jonathan Elementary School, Chaska Middle School East, and Chaska High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2002
Sold by
Schmieg Steven M and Schmieg Kathy J
Bought by
Aretz Dianne D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aretz Dianne D | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,092 | $191,000 | $60,000 | $131,000 |
| 2025 | $2,092 | $188,200 | $55,000 | $133,200 |
| 2024 | $1,872 | $178,400 | $45,000 | $133,400 |
| 2023 | $1,884 | $175,900 | $45,000 | $130,900 |
| 2022 | $1,696 | $182,900 | $52,000 | $130,900 |
| 2021 | $1,536 | $145,500 | $43,300 | $102,200 |
| 2020 | $1,412 | $134,900 | $43,300 | $91,600 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $123,300 | $41,200 | $82,100 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $123,300 | $41,200 | $82,100 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $115,400 | $37,500 | $77,900 |
| 2016 | $914 | $59,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $694 | $51,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $694 | $42,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map