11272 Angling Rd Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $471,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11272 Angling Rd, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $390,916, approximately $195 per square foot. 11272 Angling Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Hillsdale Elementary School, Hillsdale Middle School, and Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Church Gregory
Bought by
Bobbitt William R and Bobbitt Luanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,025
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bobbitt William R | $22,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bobbitt William R | $20,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,549 | $107,840 | $23,410 | $84,430 |
| 2024 | $3,549 | $107,840 | $23,410 | $84,430 |
| 2023 | $3,573 | $107,840 | $23,410 | $84,430 |
| 2022 | $3,288 | $80,470 | $17,470 | $63,000 |
| 2021 | $3,299 | $80,470 | $17,470 | $63,000 |
| 2020 | $3,212 | $80,470 | $17,470 | $63,000 |
| 2019 | $3,030 | $73,770 | $16,280 | $57,490 |
| 2018 | $3,037 | $73,770 | $16,280 | $57,490 |
| 2017 | $2,706 | $73,770 | $16,280 | $57,490 |
| 2016 | $2,748 | $67,060 | $14,800 | $52,260 |
| 2015 | $2,397 | $62,960 | $14,800 | $48,160 |
| 2014 | $2,397 | $62,960 | $14,800 | $48,160 |
| 2013 | $2,316 | $56,410 | $14,540 | $41,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map