1366 Bell Rd Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1366 Bell Rd, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $482,013, approximately $243 per square foot. 1366 Bell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hillsdale Elementary School, Hillsdale Middle School, and Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Zoss John R
Bought by
Swartzentruber Myron Lee and Swartzentruber Wendy Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Markling David J
Bought by
Zoss John R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swartzentruber Myron Lee | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Zoss John R | $29,009 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,540 | $138,330 | $22,670 | $115,660 |
| 2024 | $4,540 | $138,330 | $22,670 | $115,660 |
| 2023 | $4,571 | $138,330 | $22,670 | $115,660 |
| 2022 | $4,206 | $103,240 | $16,920 | $86,320 |
| 2021 | $3,398 | $81,290 | $16,920 | $64,370 |
| 2020 | $443 | $10,760 | $10,760 | $0 |
| 2019 | $420 | $9,900 | $9,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $421 | $9,900 | $9,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $418 | $9,900 | $9,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $382 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $356 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $356 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $446 | $10,360 | $10,360 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map