11277 Ogden Dr Northglenn, CO 80233
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,004
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11277 Ogden Dr, Northglenn, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $426,992, approximately $425 per square foot. 11277 Ogden Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Malley Drive Elementary School, Northglenn Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,367 | $28,700 | $6,260 | $22,440 |
| 2024 | $2,367 | $26,380 | $5,750 | $20,630 |
| 2023 | $2,345 | $30,300 | $5,610 | $24,690 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $23,560 | $5,770 | $17,790 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $23,560 | $5,770 | $17,790 |
| 2020 | $2,024 | $22,990 | $5,930 | $17,060 |
| 2019 | $2,025 | $22,990 | $5,930 | $17,060 |
| 2018 | $2,280 | $17,380 | $5,400 | $11,980 |
| 2017 | $2,098 | $17,380 | $5,400 | $11,980 |
| 2016 | $1,752 | $14,170 | $3,020 | $11,150 |
| 2015 | $1,749 | $14,170 | $3,020 | $11,150 |
| 2014 | $1,551 | $12,240 | $2,390 | $9,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map