801 E 112th Place Northglenn, CO 80233
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $492,516
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 E 112th Place, Northglenn, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $481,379, approximately $253 per square foot. 801 E 112th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Malley Drive Elementary School, Northglenn Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Seymour Richard Charles
Bought by
Ramos Leonardo Panuco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,350
Outstanding Balance
$397,843
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,536
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Leonardo Panuco | $455,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Leonardo Panuco | $441,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,313 | $30,400 | $6,260 | $24,140 |
| 2024 | $3,313 | $27,940 | $5,750 | $22,190 |
| 2023 | $3,282 | $31,450 | $5,610 | $25,840 |
| 2022 | $3,076 | $24,360 | $5,770 | $18,590 |
| 2021 | $2,269 | $24,360 | $5,770 | $18,590 |
| 2020 | $2,123 | $23,770 | $5,930 | $17,840 |
| 2019 | $2,125 | $23,770 | $5,930 | $17,840 |
| 2018 | $1,480 | $18,480 | $5,400 | $13,080 |
| 2017 | $1,362 | $18,480 | $5,400 | $13,080 |
| 2016 | $962 | $15,550 | $3,020 | $12,530 |
| 2015 | $959 | $7,770 | $1,510 | $6,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,810 | $1,190 | $5,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map