11277 Oregon Cir Minneapolis, MN 55438
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,709 - $219,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11277 Oregon Cir, Minneapolis, MN 55438 and is currently estimated at $200,427, approximately $199 per square foot. 11277 Oregon Cir is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Olson Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Davia Kathy
Bought by
Behnke Rolland
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Lande Kathryn Ann
Bought by
Davia Kathy K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behnke Rolland | $84,500 | -- | |
| Davia Kathy K | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,155 | $191,400 | $73,600 | $117,800 |
| 2023 | $2,155 | $195,700 | $73,600 | $122,100 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $181,100 | $73,600 | $107,500 |
| 2021 | $1,721 | $159,700 | $68,800 | $90,900 |
| 2020 | $1,600 | $155,500 | $66,800 | $88,700 |
| 2019 | $1,571 | $143,300 | $68,600 | $74,700 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $139,100 | $69,100 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $114,500 | $57,500 | $57,000 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $104,500 | $52,900 | $51,600 |
| 2015 | $979 | $90,900 | $50,900 | $40,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,600 | $49,300 | $37,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map