NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11277 Timbercrest Rd Spring Hill, FL 34608

Estimated Value: $325,209 - $359,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,538 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 17, 2024

Last sale price $335,000 $218 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,179 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Tile Flooring
  • South Facing Home
  • No HOA
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of September 2024

Impeccably maintained and move-in ready 2018 construction!NO HOA! This stunning property boasts a spacious eat-in kitchen and a generously sized master bedroom. Additionally, it features an extra den with a bathroom and independent entrance, ideal for guests. Enjoy family gatherings on the charming covered back porch. Newly constructed and ready to welcome you home! Come and make it yours now!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maria Leon

EXP REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 888-883-8509 License #3360165 Listed on: 07/12/2024

EXP REALTY LLC

Co-Listed By

Maria Linares

MY REALTY GROUP, LLC. Brokerage Phone: 888-883-8509 License #3445771

Last Buyer's Agent

IRINA REYNALDO PUPO

LAS PALMAS REAL ESTATE LLC License #3574882

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,306

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 10,000 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,538 Sq Ft Home
  • Open Floorplan
  • Range

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,306

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

10,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1538
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Building Area Total: 2163
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10000
  • Status: Sold
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR285514409
  • Co List Office Phone: 813-444-5777
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 200.95
  • Escrow City: Tampa
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Bush Blvd
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 217.82
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 888-883-8509
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan
  • Appliances Included: Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 142.88

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Roof: Other, Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12053C0168D

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R
  • Parcel Number: R32-323-17-5170-1112-0210
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Month To Month Or Weekly YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5306
  • Tax Block: 1112
  • Tax Book Number: 9-31
  • Tax Lot: 21

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2024
Closed on
Sep 16, 2024
Sold by
Ramirez Jelissa Then and Rocha Alejandro Cesar
Bought by
Pupo Irina Reynaldo and Fernandez Keivel Sosa
Seller's Agent
Maria Leon
EXP REALTY LLC
Buyer's Agent
IRINA REYNALDO PUPO
LAS PALMAS REAL ESTATE LLC
List Price
$349,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-4.01%
Views
61
Current Estimated Value
$336,302

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,302
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.24%
Original Mortgage
$318,250
Outstanding Balance
$314,069
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$22,233

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2022
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$299,900
Views
23

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.38%
Original Mortgage
$239,170
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Pastore Joseph and Pastore Robin
Bought by
Lawson Chandra Elaine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Holgado Resplendor S
Bought by
Pastore Joseph and Pastore Robin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Holgado Resplendor S
Bought by
Holgado Resplendor S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pupo Irina Reynaldo $335,000 All Real Estate Title Solution
Ramirez Jelissa Then $299,900 Southern Security Title
Lawson Chandra Elaine $14,000 All Performance Title Llc
Pastore Joseph $10,000 Chelsea Title Of The Nature
Holgado Resplendor S -- Attorney
Pastore Joseph Pastore Robin $100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pupo Irina Reynaldo $318,250
Previous Owner Ramirez Jelissa Then $239,170
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/17/2024 09/17/24 Sold $335,000 -4.0% $218 / Sq Ft
08/08/2024 08/08/24 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2024 07/12/24 For Sale $349,000 +16.4% $227 / Sq Ft
12/02/2022 12/02/22 Sold $299,900 0.0% $199 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/04/2022 11/04/22 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2022 11/02/22 For Sale $299,900 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,619 $314,539 $40,500 $274,039
2024 $5,306 $313,430 $36,500 $276,930
2023 $5,306 $308,234 $36,000 $272,234
2022 $2,168 $143,420 $0 $0
2021 $1,626 $139,243 $0 $0
2020 $2,021 $137,321 $0 $0
2019 $3,213 $167,153 $9,200 $157,953
2018 $134 $8,700 $8,700 $0
2017 $235 $9,000 $9,000 $0
2016 $222 $8,500 $0 $0
2015 $221 $8,500 $0 $0
2014 $226 $9,000 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3541240

Stellar MLS

APN: R32-323-17-5170-1112-0210

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.