11316 Timbercrest Rd Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $287,182 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11316 Timbercrest Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $301,046, approximately $177 per square foot. 11316 Timbercrest Rd is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Explorer K-8, Frank W. Springstead High School, and Gulf Coast Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Holiday Builders Inc
Bought by
Domenech Hector D and Domenech Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,700
Outstanding Balance
$77,140
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$223,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Zahringer John E and Zahringer Darlene A
Bought by
Holiday Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Domenech Hector D | $180,000 | American Home Title Of Herna | |
| Holiday Builders Inc | $65,000 | American Home Title Of Herna |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History