Estimated Value: $331,146 - $378,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11278 Coleman Rd, Elma, NY 14059 and is currently estimated at $356,287, approximately $272 per square foot. 11278 Coleman Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Alden Primary School, Alden Intermediate School, and Alden Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,861 | $80,900 | $9,200 | $71,700 |
| 2024 | $2,861 | $80,900 | $9,200 | $71,700 |
| 2023 | $2,711 | $80,900 | $9,200 | $71,700 |
| 2022 | $4,294 | $80,900 | $9,200 | $71,700 |
| 2021 | $4,312 | $80,900 | $9,200 | $71,700 |
| 2020 | $4,038 | $80,900 | $9,200 | $71,700 |
| 2019 | $3,582 | $80,900 | $9,200 | $71,700 |
| 2018 | $3,970 | $80,900 | $9,200 | $71,700 |
| 2017 | $2,372 | $80,900 | $9,200 | $71,700 |
| 2016 | $3,567 | $80,900 | $9,200 | $71,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,900 | $9,200 | $71,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,900 | $9,200 | $71,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map