11279 Ellesmere Way Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $824,461 - $910,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11279 Ellesmere Way, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $853,365, approximately $550 per square foot. 11279 Ellesmere Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Patton Elementary School, Hilton D. Bell Intermediate School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2023
Sold by
Blue Betty and Blue Michael
Bought by
Betty R Blue & Michael R Hovey Revocable Livi and Blue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Blue Betty
Bought by
Blue Betty and Blue Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betty R Blue & Michael R Hovey Revocable Livi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blue Betty | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blue Betty | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blue Betty | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,220 | $272,825 | $134,052 | $138,773 |
| 2024 | $3,220 | $267,476 | $131,424 | $136,052 |
| 2023 | $3,155 | $262,232 | $128,847 | $133,385 |
| 2022 | $3,105 | $257,091 | $126,321 | $130,770 |
| 2021 | $3,074 | $252,050 | $123,844 | $128,206 |
| 2020 | $3,038 | $249,466 | $122,574 | $126,892 |
| 2019 | $2,964 | $244,575 | $120,171 | $124,404 |
| 2018 | $2,916 | $239,780 | $117,815 | $121,965 |
| 2017 | $2,875 | $235,079 | $115,505 | $119,574 |
| 2016 | $2,753 | $230,470 | $113,240 | $117,230 |
| 2015 | $2,717 | $227,009 | $111,539 | $115,470 |
| 2014 | $2,622 | $222,563 | $109,354 | $113,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map