1128 Bruce Rd Akron, OH 44306
Ellet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,404 - $133,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
920
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1128 Bruce Rd, Akron, OH 44306 and is currently estimated at $125,351, approximately $136 per square foot. 1128 Bruce Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Eagle Elementary, and Academy of the Immaculate Heart of Mary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company
Bought by
Slone Richard S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,400
Outstanding Balance
$16,009
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$109,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Nestor Ray H
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company and Certificate Holders Of Saco I Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slone Richard S | $46,000 | -- | |
| Bankers Trust Company | $40,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slone Richard S | $41,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,965 | $35,659 | $9,419 | $26,240 |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $35,659 | $9,419 | $26,240 |
| 2022 | $1,744 | $26,811 | $7,081 | $19,730 |
| 2021 | $1,666 | $26,811 | $7,081 | $19,730 |
| 2020 | $1,391 | $26,810 | $7,080 | $19,730 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $21,060 | $6,370 | $14,690 |
| 2018 | $1,335 | $21,060 | $6,370 | $14,690 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $21,060 | $6,370 | $14,690 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $17,930 | $6,370 | $11,560 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $17,930 | $6,370 | $11,560 |
| 2014 | $1,071 | $16,430 | $6,370 | $10,060 |
| 2013 | $1,025 | $15,660 | $6,370 | $9,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map