1128 Central Ave Red Wing, MN 55066
Estimated Value: $182,410 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1128 Central Ave, Red Wing, MN 55066 and is currently estimated at $203,353, approximately $154 per square foot. 1128 Central Ave is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Burnside Elementary School, and Twin Bluff Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
Sold by
Quade Arnold E
Bought by
Quade Arnold E and Kugler Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,900
Outstanding Balance
$99,375
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2022
Sold by
Steffenhagen Barbara and Hauschildt Roberta
Bought by
Quade Arnold
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,900
Outstanding Balance
$99,375
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Steffenhagen Barbara and Steffenhagen Roberta
Bought by
Quade Arnold E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,900
Outstanding Balance
$99,375
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quade Arnold E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quade Arnold | $125,900 | -- | |
| Quade Arnold E | $125,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quade Arnold | $102,900 | |
| Closed | Quade Arnold E | $90,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,844 | $165,300 | $36,800 | $128,500 |
| 2024 | $1,824 | $162,300 | $36,800 | $125,500 |
| 2023 | $1,860 | $153,100 | $36,800 | $116,300 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $152,200 | $36,800 | $115,400 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $131,600 | $36,800 | $94,800 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $124,300 | $36,800 | $87,500 |
| 2019 | $1,570 | $116,600 | $36,800 | $79,800 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $115,500 | $35,300 | $80,200 |
| 2017 | $1,230 | $102,700 | $35,300 | $67,400 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $101,200 | $35,300 | $65,900 |
| 2015 | $972 | $98,100 | $35,300 | $62,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,600 | $35,300 | $59,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map