1128 Davis St Madera, CA 93638
North Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $295,252
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1128 Davis St, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $270,813, approximately $268 per square foot. 1128 Davis St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Nishimoto Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2024
Sold by
Olono John F
Bought by
Franco-Ortiz Virgilio and Rodriguez-Vasquez Reyna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,642
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,171
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franco-Ortiz Virgilio | $225,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franco-Ortiz Virgilio | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,638 | $229,500 | $40,800 | $188,700 |
| 2023 | $2,638 | $91,838 | $24,865 | $66,973 |
| 2022 | $1,029 | $90,038 | $24,378 | $65,660 |
| 2021 | $1,009 | $88,273 | $23,900 | $64,373 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $87,368 | $23,655 | $63,713 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $85,656 | $23,192 | $62,464 |
| 2018 | $940 | $83,978 | $22,738 | $61,240 |
| 2017 | $929 | $82,333 | $22,293 | $60,040 |
| 2016 | $906 | $80,719 | $21,856 | $58,863 |
| 2015 | $903 | $79,507 | $21,528 | $57,979 |
| 2014 | $816 | $75,377 | $25,126 | $50,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map