1128 E 32nd Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Comstock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,474 - $472,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1128 E 32nd Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $353,869, approximately $257 per square foot. 1128 E 32nd Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1996
Sold by
Loncon Larry A and Loncon Beverly
Bought by
Maxey Bevan J and Maxey Martine H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,300
Outstanding Balance
$2,726
Interest Rate
7.84%
Estimated Equity
$351,143
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxey Bevan J | $79,000 | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maxey Bevan J | $55,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,851 | $303,000 | $105,000 | $198,000 |
| 2024 | $2,851 | $287,000 | $90,000 | $197,000 |
| 2023 | $2,777 | $288,800 | $70,000 | $218,800 |
| 2022 | $2,553 | $283,600 | $72,000 | $211,600 |
| 2021 | $2,308 | $193,700 | $60,000 | $133,700 |
| 2020 | $2,378 | $192,300 | $60,000 | $132,300 |
| 2019 | $2,080 | $173,800 | $62,400 | $111,400 |
| 2018 | $2,124 | $152,500 | $52,000 | $100,500 |
| 2017 | $1,875 | $137,100 | $42,000 | $95,100 |
| 2016 | $1,883 | $134,700 | $42,000 | $92,700 |
| 2015 | $1,896 | $132,700 | $40,000 | $92,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,700 | $32,000 | $97,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map