1128 Egret Ln NW Walker, MN 56484
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $532,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1128 Egret Ln NW, Walker, MN 56484 and is currently estimated at $513,840, approximately $535 per square foot. 1128 Egret Ln NW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including WHA Elementary School and Walker Hackensack Akeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Hinrichs Cathleen F
Bought by
Doran Michael P and Doran Wendy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,122
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$364,718
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doran Michael P | $230,000 | Leer Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doran Michael P | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,900 | $441,900 | $243,800 | $198,100 |
| 2024 | $1,900 | $436,300 | $243,800 | $192,500 |
| 2023 | $1,714 | $389,500 | $243,800 | $145,700 |
| 2022 | $1,894 | $389,500 | $243,800 | $145,700 |
| 2021 | $1,924 | $308,500 | $215,000 | $93,500 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $300,000 | $211,400 | $88,600 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $270,400 | $194,600 | $75,800 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $262,600 | $186,800 | $75,800 |
| 2017 | $1,806 | $262,600 | $186,800 | $75,800 |
| 2016 | $1,536 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,536 | $233,700 | $171,300 | $62,400 |
| 2014 | $1,516 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map